DAY
[QR code ticket / Joshu Yumeguri Bus 1] Shinjuku - Nerima -> Shibukawa - Ikaho Onsen - Kusatsu Onsen
Tokyo Sta.(Yaesu South Side)
DP07:20
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal
DP08:05
Nerima Sta.
DP08:30
Shibukawa Station
AP10:19
Ikaho-Onsen
AP10:34
Ikaho Stone Step Street
AP10:37
Azuma Shisho
AP10:56
Nakanojo Station
AP11:05
Gumna-Haramachi Station
AP11:12
Kawarayu-Onsen Station
AP11:36
Naganoharakusatsuguchi
AP11:44
Naganohara Town Hall
AP11:47
Kusatsu-Onsen Bus Terminal
AP12:08
-
-
Women-only seats
These seats are for women only, and reservations by men are not valid. * Males are not prohibited from riding the bus. -
Yumeguri-go
Up to 10 round trips per day between Tokyo and Kusatsu, Ikaho Onsen. This route is operated by JR Bus Kanto. There is a restroom in the car, but we plan to take a break at one stop (Kamisato SA) on the way. Operated with 1 crew member onboard. -
Bus interior image.
To prevent infection, please wear a mask when riding. Also, please refrain from talking in the car as much as possible. *Please note* For both day buses and night buses, regardless of 3 row or 4 row seating, there is the chance a member of the opposite gender may be seated next to you. (gender is not taken into consideration)